Tuggeranong Vikings Women's Hockey Club

June 16-18 Matches

16th - 18th June June

Against

Field

Date

Time

Umpire

CL1

ANU

Carter

18th June

3.30pm


CL2

Uni Canberra

Carter

18th June

6.30pm


SL1

Uni Canberra

Carter

18th June

8.00pm

4.45pm Watt

SL2

Uni Canberra

Powell

18th June

6.15pm

7.45pm Powell

SL2

ADFA

Carter

8th June

8.00pm


SL3

Uni Canberra

Taylor

18th June

4.45pm

6.15pm Taylor

SL4

Uni Canberra

Kjar

18th June

1.45pm

3.15pm Kjar

U18 Div 2

St Pats

Taylor

17th June

11.00am

10am Taylor

U15 Div 1

St Pats

Powell

16th June

6.10pm

JOEYS

U15 Div 2

Bye





U13 Div 1

Central

Powell

17th June

11.00am

JOEYS

U13 Div 2-1

CGS/Uni

Carter

17th June

10.00am

11am Carter

U13 Div 2-2

University Juniors

Carter

17th June

11.00am

9am Carter

U11 Div 1

Central 2

Willows 3

17th June

11.00am

Willows 3 9am

U11 Div 2

Canberra Girls Grammar

Willows 1

17th June

10.00am

Willows 1 11am

June 2nd-4th Results

CL1

vs Old Canberrans

2 – 0

Win

CL2

vs ANU

0 – 3

Loss

CL2

vs Old Canberrans (7th June)

1 – 7

Loss

SL1

vs United

1 – 3

Loss

SL2

vs United

5 – 1

Win

SL3

vs United

1 – 1

Draw

SL4

vs ANU

?

?

U18 Div 2

vs Central

3 – 0

Win

U15 Div 1

vs Central

3 – 0

Win

U15 Div 2

vs Uni Juniors 2

0 - 2

Loss

U13 Div 1

vs St Pats

0 - 2

Loss

U13 Div 2-1

vs St Pats

5 – 0

Win

U13 Div 2-2

vs Canberra Girls Grammar

1 – 1

Draw

U11 Div 1

vs United

1 – 3

Loss

U11 Div 2

vs United

3– 5

Loss

May 26-28 Results

CL1

vs Goulburn

6 – 0

Win

CL2

vs St Pats

0 – 5

Loss

SL1

vs Qbyn

2 – 1

Win

SL2

vs ADFA

1 – 0

Win

SL3

vs Qbyn

0 – 2

Loss

SL4

Wests

2 – 1

Win

U18 Div 2

vs Valleys (Game #1)

2 – 1

Win


vs Old Canberrans (Game #2)

1 – 3

Loss

U13 Div 1

vs University Juniors

5 – 1

Win

U13 Div 2-1

vs University Juniors

5 – 0

Win

U13 Div 2-2

vs St Pats

1 – 0

Win

U11 Div 1

vs St Pats

?

?

U11 Div 2

vs Wests

5 – 0

Win

May 19-21 Results

CL1

vs Central

1 – 2

Loss

CL2

vs Old Canberrans

2 – 4

Loss

SL1

vs Central

0 - 1

Loss

SL2

vs Central

1 – 0

Win

SL3

vs Central

0 – 5

Loss

SL4

vs Central

0 – 7

Loss

U18 Div 2

vs Daramalan

4 – 0

Win

U15 Div 1

vs Canberra Girls Grammar

2 – 2

Draw

U15 Div 2

vs Canberra Girls Grammar

2 – 0

Win

U13 Div 1

vs United

6 – 1

Win

U13 Div 2-1

vs TVHC2

3 – 2

Win

U13 Div 2-2

vs TVHC1

2 – 3

Loss

U11 Div 1

vs Central

1 – 1

Draw

U11 Div 2

vs Central

?


May 12-14 Results

CL1

vs UC

3 – 1

Win

CL2

vs Central

0 - 3

Loss

SL1

vs North Canberra Eagles

0 - 5

Loss

SL2

vs North Canberra Eagles

3 – 1

Win

SL3

vs Valleys

0 – 11

Loss

SL4

vs North Canberra Eagles

3 – 0

Win

U18 Div 2

vs Canberra Girls Grammar

3 – 0

Win

U15 Div 1

vs Daramalan

5 – 0

Win

U15 Div 2

vs Daramalan

3 – 1

Win

U13 Div 1

Bye



U13 Div 2-1

vs Grammar

5 – 1

Win

U13 Div 2-2

vs CGS-Uni

3 – 1

Win

U11 Div 1

vs University Juniors

0 – 4

Loss

U11 Div 2

Bye



Round 5 Results

CL1

vs ANU

1 – 0

Win

CL2

vs ANU

0 - 1

Loss

SL1

vs ANU

0 - 6

Loss

SL2

vs ANU

0 - 1

Loss

SL3

vs ANU

1 – 4

Loss

SL4

vs UC

1 – 1

Draw

U18 Div 2

vs Merici

11 – 1

Win

U15 Div 1

vs North Canberra Eagles

1 – 3

Loss

U15 Div 2

vs Merici

4 – 0

Win

U13 Div 1

vs Central

9 – 0

Win

U13 Div 2

vs CGS/Uni

6 – 0

Win

U11 Div 1

vs Central 2

1 – 1

Draw

U11 Div 2

vs Uni North Eagles

0 – 1

Loss

Round 4 Results

CL1

vs United

6 – 2

Win

CL2

vs North Canberra Eagles

0 - 9

Loss

SL1

vs UC

0 – 2

Loss

SL2

vs ANU 2

x – x

?

SL3

vs ANU 2

0 – 8

Loss

SL4

vs Old Canberrans

1 – 3

Loss

Round 3 Results

CL1

vs North Canberra Eagles

7 – 0

Win

CL2

vs United

0 - 1

Loss

SL1

vs North Canberra Eagles

1 – 3

Loss

SL2

vs North Canberra Eagles

2 – 3

Loss

SL3

vs North Canberra Eagles

2 – 0

Win

SL4

vs ANU

1 – 1

Draw

Round 2 Results

CL1



Bye

CL2

vs UOC

1 – 2

Loss

SL1

vs Time Travellers

0 – 5

Loss

SL2

vs Time Travellers

1 – 4

Loss

SL3

vs Wests

0 – 6

Loss

SL4

vs Wests

0 – 1

Loss

Round 1 Results

CL1

vs St Pats

2 – 2

Draw

CL2

vs St Pats

0 – 4

Loss

SL1

vs St Pats

0 – 6

Loss

SL2

vs St Pats

1 – 3

Loss

SL3

vs St Pats

0 – 2

Loss

SL4

vs St Pats

3 – 1

Win